1964 MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL STANDINGS

CURRENT GAME PULSE REPLAY

AMERICAN LEAGUE

TeamWLPCTGBRSRADIFF
New York71.875-3415+19
Kansas City52.7141.54029+11
Minnesota74.6361.53930+9
Cleveland43.5712.53324+9
Boston55.5003.03133-2
Detroit55.5003.03834+4
Washington56.4553.52439-15
Baltimore45.4443.52329-6
Chicago27.2225.52334-11
Los Angeles28.2006.01836-18

NATIONAL LEAGUE

TeamWLPCTGBRSRADIFF
Pittsburgh83.727-6238+24
San Francisco73.7000.54737+10
Los Angeles84.6670.54336+7
St. Louis84.6670.56248+14
Philadelphia54.5562.03337-4
New York46.4003.54347-4
Cincinnati47.3644.02234-12
Milwaukee47.3644.03838+0
Chicago37.3004.53147-16
Houston39.2505.53049-19